Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
+9
eakaby
niewi 24
illinipete
ramblinman
tincup1215
Head Idiot
morrisfan
OldTitan
Bigshot85
13 posters
Turk's :: Forum :: Main Forum
Page 1 of 1
Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
It's now time for the quarterfinals here in Illinois. Here are the rules for the pick-em just in case you forgot them. This is week each game will be worth THREE points, when making your picks please only put down the team who you think will win that game, for the tie breaker the total number of points you think will be scored in that game, and finally please have your picks in before Friday at 7pm (this could change depending on game times) Here are the current overall standings just in case you didn't see them in the results thread and under that is the games for this week. The best of luck to everyone this week!
Overall Standings
1. ramblinman 133
2. OldTitan 132
3. OSUBucks 128
4. Bigshot85 127
4. Illinipete 127
5. tincup1215 123
6. eakaby 121
7. Head Idiot 119
8. dusty7 115
9. niewi24 113
10. morrisfan 95
11. Teetime 87
12. Horsefeather 83
12. crusader 83
13. Doctor D 12
14. guerin2.0 8
nets lows 23-9
Quarterfinal Games
1. Lena Winslow 10-1 at Aurora Christian 8-3
2. Triopia 10-1 at Camp Point Central 10-1
3. Eastland Pearl City 11-0 at Orion 11-0
4. Tuscola 10-1 at Maroa Forsyth 11-0
5. Monmouth Roseville 9-2 at Herscher 7-4 TIE BREAKER
6. Williamsville 10-1 at Carlinville 11-0
7. Richmond Burton 10-1 at Coal City 10-1
8. McNamara 10-1 at Effingham 9-2
9. Boylan Catholic 10-1 at Sterling 10-1
10. Highland 11-0 at JCA 7-4
11. Phillips 9-2 at Cary Grove 11-0
12. Antioch 11-0 at Niles ND 9-2
13. Willowbrook 11-0 at Batavia 11-0
14. East St. Louis 9-2 at Mt. Carmel 10-1
15. Warren 10-1 at Brother Rice 11-0
16. Marist 10-1 at Homewood Flossmoor 10-1
Overall Standings
1. ramblinman 133
2. OldTitan 132
3. OSUBucks 128
4. Bigshot85 127
4. Illinipete 127
5. tincup1215 123
6. eakaby 121
7. Head Idiot 119
8. dusty7 115
9. niewi24 113
10. morrisfan 95
11. Teetime 87
12. Horsefeather 83
12. crusader 83
13. Doctor D 12
14. guerin2.0 8
nets lows 23-9
Quarterfinal Games
1. Lena Winslow 10-1 at Aurora Christian 8-3
2. Triopia 10-1 at Camp Point Central 10-1
3. Eastland Pearl City 11-0 at Orion 11-0
4. Tuscola 10-1 at Maroa Forsyth 11-0
5. Monmouth Roseville 9-2 at Herscher 7-4 TIE BREAKER
6. Williamsville 10-1 at Carlinville 11-0
7. Richmond Burton 10-1 at Coal City 10-1
8. McNamara 10-1 at Effingham 9-2
9. Boylan Catholic 10-1 at Sterling 10-1
10. Highland 11-0 at JCA 7-4
11. Phillips 9-2 at Cary Grove 11-0
12. Antioch 11-0 at Niles ND 9-2
13. Willowbrook 11-0 at Batavia 11-0
14. East St. Louis 9-2 at Mt. Carmel 10-1
15. Warren 10-1 at Brother Rice 11-0
16. Marist 10-1 at Homewood Flossmoor 10-1
Bigshot85- Douche
- Posts : 1490
Join date : 2008-09-23
Age : 39
Location : North Riverside IL
Re: Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal Games
1. Lena Winslow
2. Camp Point Central
3. Eastland Pearl City
4. Maroa Forsyth
5. Herscher (48)
6. Carlinville
7. Coal City
8. McNamara
9. Boylan Catholic
10. JCA
11. Cary Grove
12. Niles ND
13. Batavia
14. East St. Louis
15. Brother Rice
16. Marist
1. Lena Winslow
2. Camp Point Central
3. Eastland Pearl City
4. Maroa Forsyth
5. Herscher (48)
6. Carlinville
7. Coal City
8. McNamara
9. Boylan Catholic
10. JCA
11. Cary Grove
12. Niles ND
13. Batavia
14. East St. Louis
15. Brother Rice
16. Marist
OldTitan- Dr. Douche
- Posts : 2333
Join date : 2008-09-23
Re: Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal Games
1. Aurora Christian 8-3
2. Camp Point Central 10-1
3. Eastland Pearl City 11-0
4. Tuscola 10-1
5. Monmouth Roseville 9-2...………………...65
6. Carlinville 11-0
7. Richmond Burton 10-1
8. McNamara 10-1
9. Sterling 10-1
10. JCA 7-4
11. Cary Grove 11-0
12. Antioch 11-0
13. Batavia 11-0
14. East St. Louis 9-2
15. Brother Rice 11-0
16. Marist 10-1
morrisfan- Bee-otch
- Posts : 277
Join date : 2009-10-27
Re: Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal Games
1. Lena Winslow 10-1
2. Camp Point Central 10-1
3. Eastland Pearl City 11-0
4. Maroa Forsyth 11-0
5. Herscher 7-4 57
6. Williamsville 10-1
7. Richmond Burton 10-1
8. McNamara 10-1
9. Sterling 10-1
10. JCA 7-4
11. Phillips 9-2
12. Niles ND 9-2
13. Batavia 11-0
14. East St. Louis 9-2
15. Brother Rice 11-0
16. Marist 10-1
Bigshot85- Douche
- Posts : 1490
Join date : 2008-09-23
Age : 39
Location : North Riverside IL
Re: Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal Games
1. Aurora Christian 8-3
2. Camp Point Central 10-1
3. Orion 11-0
4. Maroa Forsyth 11-0
5. Monmouth Roseville 9-2 69pts
6. Williamsville 10-1
7. Richmond Burton 10-1
8. McNamara 10-1
9. Boylan Catholic 10-1
10. JCA 7-4
11. Cary Grove 11-0
12. Antioch 11-
13. Willowbrook 11-0
14. Mt. Carmel 10-1
15. Brother Rice 11-0
16. Marist 10-1
1. Aurora Christian 8-3
2. Camp Point Central 10-1
3. Orion 11-0
4. Maroa Forsyth 11-0
5. Monmouth Roseville 9-2 69pts
6. Williamsville 10-1
7. Richmond Burton 10-1
8. McNamara 10-1
9. Boylan Catholic 10-1
10. JCA 7-4
11. Cary Grove 11-0
12. Antioch 11-
13. Willowbrook 11-0
14. Mt. Carmel 10-1
15. Brother Rice 11-0
16. Marist 10-1
Head Idiot- Legends of Bench
- Posts : 12195
Join date : 2008-09-23
Age : 105
Location : Here
Re: Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
Lena Winslow
Camp Point Central
Eastland Pearl City
Maroa Forsyth
Monmouth Roseville - 56
Carlinville
Coal City
McNamara
Sterling
JCA
Cary Grove
Niles ND
Batavia
East St. Louis
Brother Rice
Marist
Camp Point Central
Eastland Pearl City
Maroa Forsyth
Monmouth Roseville - 56
Carlinville
Coal City
McNamara
Sterling
JCA
Cary Grove
Niles ND
Batavia
East St. Louis
Brother Rice
Marist
tincup1215- King Fool
- Posts : 1503
Join date : 2008-09-28
Location : The Burn
Re: Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
Aurora Christian
Camp Point Central
EPC
MF
Monmouth Roseville 49 pts
Carlinville
Coal City
Mac
Boylan
JCA
Cary Grove
Niles ND
Batavia
ESL
Rice
Marist
Camp Point Central
EPC
MF
Monmouth Roseville 49 pts
Carlinville
Coal City
Mac
Boylan
JCA
Cary Grove
Niles ND
Batavia
ESL
Rice
Marist
ramblinman- Douche
- Posts : 2269
Join date : 2009-10-26
Re: Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
1. Lena Winslow
2. Camp Point Central
3. Eastland Pearl City
4. Maroa Forsyth
5. Monmouth Roseville 48
6. Carlinville
7. Richmond Burton
8. Effingham
9. Boylan Catholic
10. Highland
11. Cary Grove
12. Niles ND
13. Batavia
14. East St. Louis
15. Brother Rice
16. Homewood Flossmoor
2. Camp Point Central
3. Eastland Pearl City
4. Maroa Forsyth
5. Monmouth Roseville 48
6. Carlinville
7. Richmond Burton
8. Effingham
9. Boylan Catholic
10. Highland
11. Cary Grove
12. Niles ND
13. Batavia
14. East St. Louis
15. Brother Rice
16. Homewood Flossmoor
illinipete- I Pete my Pants
- Posts : 1652
Join date : 2008-07-08
Location : Hub city but THE Valley is home
Re: Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
1. Aurora Christian
2. Triopia
3. Eastland Pearl City
4. Maroa Forsyth
5. Monmouth Roseville TIE BREAKER 63 Points
6. Williamsville
7. Coal City
8. McNamara
9. Sterling
10. JCA
11. Cary Grove
12. Antioch
13. Batavia
14. East St. Louis
15. Brother Rice
16. Marist
2. Triopia
3. Eastland Pearl City
4. Maroa Forsyth
5. Monmouth Roseville TIE BREAKER 63 Points
6. Williamsville
7. Coal City
8. McNamara
9. Sterling
10. JCA
11. Cary Grove
12. Antioch
13. Batavia
14. East St. Louis
15. Brother Rice
16. Marist
niewi 24- Bee-otch
- Posts : 271
Join date : 2008-09-26
Age : 39
Location : Plainfield
Re: Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
LW
CPC
EPC
MF
Herscher (40)
Williamsville
CC
Bishop Mac
Sterling
JCA
CG
NND
Batavia
ESL
Brother Rice
Marist
CPC
EPC
MF
Herscher (40)
Williamsville
CC
Bishop Mac
Sterling
JCA
CG
NND
Batavia
ESL
Brother Rice
Marist
eakaby- Bee-otch
- Posts : 339
Join date : 2009-11-04
Age : 62
Location : Manhappenin'
Re: Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
1. Aurora Christian 8-3 (Christians can really ball)
2. Camp Point Central 10-1 (the Tripods won't know what hit them)
3. Pearl Necklace 11-0 (last year Pearl was in the pick-ems every week, nice to have them back)
4. Tuscola 10-1 (I really don't like the MFer's)
5. Monmouth Roseville 9-2 (66) (And I HATE Hersher)
6. Carlinville 11-0 (coin flip, taking the home team)
7. Richmond Burton 10-1 (someone told me R-B was in Ogle County)
8. McNamara 10-1 (Hoping for a B-Mac vs Rochester game)
9. Sterling 10-1 (Coin flip, heard Sterling bribes the officials?)
10. JCA 7-4 (Highland??? I'm told they really have the goods this year, not buying it)
11. Cary Grove 11-0 (I'm in Chicago this weekend, bet my wife won't let me go to this one)
12. Niles ND 9-2 (Assuming Niles has lots of angry Catholic kids)
13. Willowbrook 11-0 (picking the upset, just have a feeling)
14. Mt. Carmel 10-1 (another great game, going with the homeboys)
15. Brother Rice 11-0 (more angry Catholics)
16. Homewood Flossmoor 10-1 (this will be a two point game, get a ticket)
_________________
Best of luck to Donald J. Trump in future endeavors!
Teetime- Admin
- Posts : 7827
Join date : 2008-09-11
Location : Right across the street from net
Re: Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
1. Lena Winslow
2. Camp Point
3. Eastland Pearl City
4. Maroa Forsyth
5. Monmouth Roseville 42
6. Carlinville
7. Coal City
8. McNamara
9. Sterling
10. JCA
11. Cary Grove
12. Niles ND
13. Batavia
14. East St Louis
15. Brother Rice
16. Marist
2. Camp Point
3. Eastland Pearl City
4. Maroa Forsyth
5. Monmouth Roseville 42
6. Carlinville
7. Coal City
8. McNamara
9. Sterling
10. JCA
11. Cary Grove
12. Niles ND
13. Batavia
14. East St Louis
15. Brother Rice
16. Marist
OSUBucks- Kick Ass
- Posts : 5201
Join date : 2008-09-26
Re: Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
If you haven't made your picks yet please have them in before the first game on Saturday. The best of luck to everyone this week!
Bigshot85- Douche
- Posts : 1490
Join date : 2008-09-23
Age : 39
Location : North Riverside IL
Re: Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
1. Aurora Christian 8-3
2. Camp Point Central 10-1
3. Orion 11-0
4. Maroa Forsyth 11-0
5. Monmouth Roseville 9-2 - 36
6. Carlinville 11-0
7. Coal City 10-1
8. McNamara 10-1
9. Sterling 10-1
10. JCA 7-4
11. Cary Grove 11-0
12. Antioch 11-0
13. Batavia 11-0
14. East St. Louis 9-2
15. Brother Rice 11-0
16. Homewood Flossmoor 10-1
2. Camp Point Central 10-1
3. Orion 11-0
4. Maroa Forsyth 11-0
5. Monmouth Roseville 9-2 - 36
6. Carlinville 11-0
7. Coal City 10-1
8. McNamara 10-1
9. Sterling 10-1
10. JCA 7-4
11. Cary Grove 11-0
12. Antioch 11-0
13. Batavia 11-0
14. East St. Louis 9-2
15. Brother Rice 11-0
16. Homewood Flossmoor 10-1
dusty7- Kick Ass
- Posts : 2507
Join date : 2010-06-21
Location : Grundy County
Re: Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
bishop mac, cary grove, batavia, brother rice, marist, williamsville, maroa.
net- Kick Ass
- Posts : 5563
Join date : 2009-11-08
Age : 59
Location : in the patch
Re: Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
Gentlemen I'll have the Quarterfinal results and semi games out Monday evening was out of town this weekend got back later than I thought.
Bigshot85- Douche
- Posts : 1490
Join date : 2008-09-23
Age : 39
Location : North Riverside IL
Similar topics
» Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
» Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
» Turks pick-em Quarterfinals Results
» Turks pick-em Week Seven
» Turks pick-em Week Eight
» Turks pick-em Quarterfinals
» Turks pick-em Quarterfinals Results
» Turks pick-em Week Seven
» Turks pick-em Week Eight
Turk's :: Forum :: Main Forum
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|